NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,888 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2015

Last sale price $162,500 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,592 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Move right in to this 3 bedroom cape in Eden Park. Includes: 3 bedrooms, hardwood floors, newer roof and heating, vinyl siding, new appliances, fenced yard and much more. Great value at this price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Hersey

Williams & Stuart Real Estate License #RES.0032723 Listed on: 01/05/2015

Williams & Stuart Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Seyboth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1451
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139CONCORDAVCRAN

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,529

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Subdivision Name: EDEN PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 640.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1888.0
  • Dining Room Type: Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

• Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • Parcel #: 139CONCORDAVCRAN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3529.0
  • Tax Lot: 1451
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2015
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.36%
Current Estimated Value
$416,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$121,482
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Liebrich Robert E and Liebrich Carol A
Bought by
Armano Vanessa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,720
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pacheco Arianne $162,500 --
Armano Vanessa L $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armano Vanessa L $159,556
Closed Armano Vanessa L $5,200
Previous Owner Armano Vanessa L $175,310
Previous Owner Armano Vanessa L $172,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Sold $162,500 -4.4% $86 / Sq Ft
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,437 $319,700 $103,800 $215,900
2024 $2,947 $216,500 $68,300 $148,200
2023 $4,092 $216,500 $68,300 $148,200
2022 $4,007 $216,500 $68,300 $148,200
2021 $3,897 $216,500 $68,300 $148,200
2020 $3,685 $177,400 $65,100 $112,300
2019 $3,685 $177,400 $65,100 $112,300
2018 $3,599 $177,400 $65,100 $112,300
2017 $3,634 $158,400 $58,600 $99,800
2016 $3,556 $158,400 $58,600 $99,800
2015 $3,556 $158,400 $58,600 $99,800
2014 $3,529 $154,500 $58,600 $95,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1085760

State-Wide MLS

APN: CRAN-000009-000005-001451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.