139 Crescent Ln Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $485,387 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Crescent Ln, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $533,597, approximately $289 per square foot. 139 Crescent Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Lodge Root Creek No 1 Lp
Bought by
Bianchi Anthony S and Bianchi Patti S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,536
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Riverstone Development Llc
Bought by
Lodge/Root Creek #1 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,569,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Anthony S | $383,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lodge/Root Creek #1 Lp | $8,988,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Anthony S | $287,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge/Root Creek #1 Lp | $4,569,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $436,009 | $93,298 | $342,711 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $419,080 | $89,676 | $329,404 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $410,864 | $87,918 | $322,946 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $402,809 | $86,195 | $316,614 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $398,680 | $85,312 | $313,368 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $390,864 | $83,640 | $307,224 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $80,418 | $80,418 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $78,842 | $78,842 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $7,989 | $7,989 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map