Estimated Value: $210,000 - $216,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Cypress Rd, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $214,466, approximately $112 per square foot. 139 Cypress Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Wootton Darrell W
Bought by
Brown Charlie O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,875
Interest Rate
4.59%
Estimated Equity
$136,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wootton Christopher A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charlie O | -- | -- | |
| Wootton Christopher A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Charlie O | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $11,593 | $2,500 | $9,093 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $11,322 | $2,500 | $8,822 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $11,322 | $2,500 | $8,822 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $11,322 | $2,500 | $8,822 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $11,322 | $2,500 | $8,822 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $11,139 | $2,500 | $8,639 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $11,139 | $2,500 | $8,639 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $11,139 | $2,500 | $8,639 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $11,139 | $2,500 | $8,639 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $11,139 | $2,500 | $8,639 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $10,920 | $2,500 | $8,420 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $10,920 | $2,500 | $8,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map