139 E 79th St New York, NY 10075
Metropolitan Hill Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
48,600
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E 79th St, New York, NY 10075. 139 E 79th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $667,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $748,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493,784 | $4,684,050 | $936,000 | $3,748,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map