139 E North St Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $192,598 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E North St, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $202,900, approximately $177 per square foot. 139 E North St is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Witt Jason
Bought by
Roush Jeremiah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,285
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Jeremiah D | $111,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Roush Jeremy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roush Jeremy D | $109,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $177,700 | $33,300 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $176,100 | $28,000 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $159,300 | $25,300 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $156,700 | $24,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $119,756 | $21,168 | $98,588 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $117,698 | $21,168 | $96,530 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $111,034 | $21,168 | $89,866 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $100,156 | $17,934 | $82,222 |
| 2017 | $772 | $86,730 | $13,034 | $73,696 |
| 2016 | $932 | $63,406 | $13,034 | $50,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map