139 Epler Dr San Antonio, TX 78228
Sunshine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Epler Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228 and is currently estimated at $258,976, approximately $141 per square foot. 139 Epler Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Maverick Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Jesus Murillo
Bought by
Villa Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Wolff Nelson W
Bought by
Carranza Federico R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Fernandez Rodolfo
Bought by
Carranza Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Fernandez Rodolfo
Bought by
Carranza Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Carranza Fernando and Carranza Carmen R
Bought by
Carranza Federico and Carranza Leslie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Gabriel | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Carranza Federico R | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Federico | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Federico | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Federico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carranza Federico | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $271,440 | $59,490 | $211,950 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $269,342 | $59,490 | $214,720 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $244,856 | $59,490 | $202,250 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $222,596 | $54,070 | $175,930 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $202,360 | $42,950 | $159,410 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $185,000 | $35,650 | $149,350 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $179,310 | $31,530 | $147,780 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $164,490 | $27,880 | $136,610 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $155,170 | $27,880 | $127,290 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $143,240 | $27,880 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,218 | $19,640 | $113,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map