139 Epps Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $318,303 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Epps Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $350,076, approximately $190 per square foot. 139 Epps Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Barr Shirley Ann
Bought by
Sherrill Lenora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Lenora | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrill Lenora | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $6,295 | $1,609 | $4,686 |
| 2024 | $611 | $5,474 | $1,442 | $4,032 |
| 2023 | $589 | $5,474 | $1,442 | $4,032 |
| 2022 | $584 | $5,474 | $1,442 | $4,032 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,474 | $1,442 | $4,032 |
| 2020 | $618 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $4,760 | $1,000 | $3,760 |
| 2013 | $800 | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map