155 Epps Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $225,984 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Epps Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $307,996, approximately $144 per square foot. 155 Epps Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Bouler Donald and Bouler Phyllis
Bought by
Wilson Nihkitah B and Wilson Omar C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Nihkitah B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $4,851 | $3,455 | $1,396 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $4,218 | $2,400 | $1,818 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $4,218 | $2,400 | $1,818 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $4,218 | $2,400 | $1,818 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,218 | $2,400 | $1,818 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $4,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |