139 Evans Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $699,076
Studio
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Evans Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $634,538, approximately $582 per square foot. 139 Evans Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,673 | $495 | $151 | $344 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $495 | $151 | $344 |
Source: Public Records
Map