139 High St Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $874,949
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 High St, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $874,949, approximately $354 per square foot. 139 High St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Cil Rlty Inc
Bought by
Tri-County Arc Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
Sold by
Cil Assoc Iv Ltd
Bought by
Cil Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri-County Arc Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tri-County Arc Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cil Realty Inc | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cil Realty Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $277,500 | $52,900 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $192,800 | $46,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $192,800 | $46,000 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $192,800 | $46,000 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $188,700 | $46,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $188,700 | $46,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $188,600 | $46,000 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $175,200 | $46,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $160,000 | $46,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,000 | $46,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $46,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,200 | $57,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map