139 Huron St Unit PHA Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,000 - $6,565,539
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$2,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Huron St Unit PHA, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $4,370,270, approximately $2,184 per square foot. 139 Huron St Unit PHA is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Copete Luis
Bought by
All Blue Huron Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,734,398
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,635,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Blue Huron Llc | $4,850,000 | -- | |
| All Blue Huron Llc | $4,850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | All Blue Huron Llc | $2,225,000 | |
| Closed | All Blue Huron Llc | $2,225,000 |