139 Hyder St Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,360 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Hyder St, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $327,590, approximately $138 per square foot. 139 Hyder St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1982
Bought by
Tolley Paul and Tolley Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolley Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $48,275 | $2,400 | $45,875 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $48,275 | $2,400 | $45,875 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $48,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $48,275 | $2,400 | $45,875 |
| 2021 | $980 | $48,275 | $2,400 | $45,875 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $48,275 | $2,400 | $45,875 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $43,050 | $2,400 | $40,650 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $42,175 | $2,400 | $39,775 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $42,175 | $2,400 | $39,775 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $42,175 | $2,400 | $39,775 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $42,175 | $2,400 | $39,775 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $42,150 | $2,375 | $39,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map