139 Jeffrey Dr Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $439,946 - $932,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Jeffrey Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $585,487, approximately $369 per square foot. 139 Jeffrey Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Bell James W
Bought by
Weisz Casey and Weisz Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisz Casey | -- | North Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $386,706 | $168,506 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $349,999 | $156,733 | $193,266 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $356,201 | $129,564 | $226,637 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $330,201 | $103,564 | $226,637 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $225,601 | $63,860 | $161,741 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $198,888 | $52,123 | $146,765 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $183,862 | $52,123 | $131,739 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $120,986 | $39,250 | $81,736 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $120,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $121,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $123,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $125,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map