Seller's Agent in 2024
Mack Deibel
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 920-9039
18 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $466,000
Pride of ownership exudes from this wonderful 3 bed, 1 bath home just outside of the city limits, yet minutes from everything you want and need! First time homebuyers and investors take a serious look, opportunities like this do not come often and do not last. Sitting on nearly a third of an acre, you've got room to build-on or add another building. This home has plenty of recent upgrades including new sewer lift station (2020), stainless steel appliances, screen door, and bathroom fixtures. Insulated garage with a door for your four legged best friend. Not to mention, you have your own park-like setting right out your back door!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALM PARTNERS, LLC License #SP47168 Listed on: 08/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sussi Marcello | -- | Titleone | |
| Brown Michael J | -- | Titleone | |
| Narra Cesar K | -- | None Available | |
| Neill Kai K | -- | None Available | |
| Neill Allan R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sussi Marcello | $339,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael J | $269,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $399,995 | +50.9% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $381,859 | $165,789 | $216,070 |
| 2024 | $907 | $312,390 | $165,789 | $146,601 |
| 2023 | $782 | $292,482 | $129,564 | $162,918 |
| 2022 | $848 | $266,482 | $103,564 | $162,918 |
| 2021 | $898 | $206,971 | $90,704 | $116,267 |
| 2020 | $858 | $181,993 | $72,772 | $109,221 |
| 2019 | $638 | $150,037 | $52,123 | $97,914 |
| 2018 | $623 | $127,158 | $39,250 | $87,908 |
| 2017 | $623 | $120,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $112,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $113,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $113,190 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mack Deibel
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 920-9039
18 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Z
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zachary Bauer
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 597-6111
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20242127
APN: RP036-910-010080A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.