139 Killearn Rd Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Killearn Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $1,201,699, approximately $340 per square foot. 139 Killearn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Wingdale Elementary School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,614 | $610,000 | $299,000 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $16,614 | $610,000 | $299,000 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $16,671 | $610,000 | $299,000 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $18,030 | $610,000 | $299,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $17,700 | $610,000 | $299,000 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $18,804 | $688,000 | $419,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $688,000 | $419,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $19,427 | $688,000 | $419,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $19,871 | $688,000 | $419,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $18,166 | $620,400 | $477,400 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $620,400 | $477,400 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $620,400 | $477,400 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map