139 Larry Webb St Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Larry Webb St, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $198,849, approximately $158 per square foot. 139 Larry Webb St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Bought by
Anderson Ebony and Foxworth Mae T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Dixon Wayne and The Wayne Dixon Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Bought by
Dixon Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ebony | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Wayne | $87,278 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $12,939 | $0 | $0 |