139 Linda Path Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Linda Path, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 and is currently estimated at $303,484, approximately $166 per square foot. 139 Linda Path is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,584 | $289,800 | $28,100 | $261,700 |
| 2025 | $3,584 | $292,600 | $28,100 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $298,800 | $28,100 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $301,700 | $28,100 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $279,500 | $21,600 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $260,100 | $21,600 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $252,200 | $21,600 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $252,200 | $21,600 | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map