139 M Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 M, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 139 M is a home with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Brookview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Block Vernon E
Bought by
Aker Noah and Aker Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Block Vernon E and Block Margaret L
Bought by
Block Vernon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Block Vernon E and Block Margaret L
Bought by
Block Vernon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker Noah | $110,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Block Vernon E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Block Vernon E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Block Vernon E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $890 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $848 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $808 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $47,500 | $17,800 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $43,800 | $15,400 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map