Mark Slade
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT REALTY
(844) 802-1554
151 Total Sales
2 in Rahway
$393K - $860K Price Range
Estimated Value: $298,569 - $338,000
This home is located at 139 Maple Ave Unit 2, Rahway, NJ 07065 and is currently estimated at $322,892. 139 Maple Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rahway High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Slade
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT REALTY
(844) 802-1554
151 Total Sales
2 in Rahway
$393K - $860K Price Range
Jacqueline Greco
SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC
(908) 768-3741
38 Total Sales
1 in Rahway
$565,000 Price
Lorraine Marchany
BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville
(848) 289-1409
27 Total Sales
1 in Rahway
$675,000 Price
Cheryl Towey
Weichert Realtors, Morris Plains
(908) 332-0944
130 Total Sales
1 in Rahway
$599,000 Price
Peter Riga
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
(848) 242-8272
53 Total Sales
1 in Rahway
$368,000 Price
Nora Jean Malan
EXP Realty, LLC
(908) 540-7439
52 Total Sales
2 in Rahway
$360K - $475K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $122,000 | -- | ||
| Marelli Joseph Mario | $68,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $12,200 | ||
| Open | Buckley Thomas A | $97,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,081 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2025 | $5,081 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.