139 Monterey Blvd San Francisco, CA 94131
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,592,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,399,472, approximately $971 per square foot. 139 Monterey Blvd is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Yuzhi Zhang
Bought by
Lee Al and Zhang Yuzhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Yuzhi
Bought by
Zhang Yuzhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Tse Johnny
Bought by
Zhang Yuzhi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Al | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Zhang Yuzhi | -- | First American Title | |
| Zhang Yuzhi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Al | $855,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Yuzhi | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $481,636 | $242,684 | $238,952 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $472,196 | $237,926 | $234,270 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $462,942 | $233,262 | $229,680 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $453,937 | $228,704 | $225,233 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $445,038 | $224,220 | $220,818 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $440,477 | $221,921 | $218,556 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $431,842 | $217,570 | $214,272 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $423,375 | $213,304 | $210,071 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $415,075 | $209,122 | $205,953 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $406,938 | $205,022 | $201,916 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $400,828 | $201,943 | $198,885 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $392,978 | $197,988 | $194,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map