Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Porriello
RE/MAX
(860) 255-4355
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $316,000
All new!!!! Move in condition contemporary home with fire placed living room. Great sun exposure from large windows. Better than new!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sullivan Real Estate Inc License #REB.0759101 Listed on: 11/22/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dileo Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Dileo Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Cser Brandon J | $148,600 | -- | |
| Cser Brandon J | $148,600 | -- | |
| Grenier Jimmy H | $93,000 | -- | |
| Grenier Jimmy H | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenier Jimmy H | $118,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Jimmy H | $29,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | +121.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $45,200 | -41.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2014 05/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | For Sale | $77,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $117,740 | $29,120 | $88,620 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $117,740 | $29,120 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $117,740 | $29,120 | $88,620 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $83,230 | $21,140 | $62,090 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $83,230 | $21,140 | $62,090 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $83,230 | $21,140 | $62,090 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $83,230 | $21,140 | $62,090 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $83,230 | $21,140 | $62,090 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $79,170 | $21,140 | $58,030 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $79,170 | $21,140 | $58,030 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $79,170 | $21,140 | $58,030 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $79,170 | $21,140 | $58,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Porriello
RE/MAX
(860) 255-4355
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly Sullivan
Sullivan Real Estate Inc
(860) 480-2449
33 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michelle Grant
Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate
(860) 480-0643
19 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: L10006132
APN: WINC-000034-000158A-000071-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.