139 N 9th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,639 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 N 9th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $148,160, approximately $165 per square foot. 139 N 9th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $7,400 | $1,800 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $385 | $6,800 | $1,800 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $385 | $6,800 | $1,800 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $383 | $6,800 | $1,800 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $383 | $6,800 | $1,800 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $367 | $6,100 | $1,400 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $367 | $6,100 | $1,400 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $331 | $6,100 | $1,400 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $330 | $6,100 | $1,400 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $276 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,700 | $1,200 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map