838 Moore St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Moore St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $154,917, approximately $177 per square foot. 838 Moore St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Thr Properties Llc
Bought by
Parr Michael W and Parr Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,242
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Bye William J
Bought by
Thr Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thr Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parr Michael W | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thr Properties Llc | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $645 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $645 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $642 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $753 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $861 | $10,500 | $1,200 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $841 | $10,500 | $1,200 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $614 | $10,500 | $1,200 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $639 | $10,500 | $1,200 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $490 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $487 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $1,300 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map