Seller's Agent in 2023
Alyx Akers
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 320-6405
48 in this area
271 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $472,000
Good vibes here! Updated, south-facing, single-level 3 bedroom/ 1.5 bath located very close to Florence Center, Look Park, hiking trails, and only about 2 miles to downtown Northampton. Plenty of sunlight and charm: welcoming living room with hardwood floors and bay window leads to the remodeled open kitchen/dining plan - great for entertaining! Primary bedroom with half bath, and two additional bedrooms - all with hardwood flooring. Approx 500 sq ft in the finished basement: bright, spacious L-shaped room with tile flooring and large window for egress. Plenty of unfinished storage space, too! Updated systems: 200 amp electrical, new natural gas RUUD forced air system with HEPA filter & A/C condenser (2022). Fresh air exchange (ERV) is integrated into HVAC system! Extras: recently painted exterior (2021), Lovely yard with private patio area, custom cast stone steps (2022), and barn board shed for additional storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Madeleine | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Rachel T Mustin T | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Lisa H | $245,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Lisa H | $245,000 | -- | |
| Strehorn Kregg C | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Lisa H | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strehorn Kregg C | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $410,000 | -5.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | +29.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $337,000 | +18.7% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $284,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $409,500 | $121,600 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $445,900 | $121,600 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $397,100 | $110,500 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $329,100 | $110,500 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $309,000 | $105,500 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $309,000 | $105,500 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $294,400 | $105,500 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $231,200 | $105,500 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $231,200 | $105,500 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $231,200 | $105,500 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $223,000 | $105,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $208,400 | $105,500 | $102,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alyx Akers
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 320-6405
48 in this area
271 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Anne Young
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 522-6734
16 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Palumbo
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-7913
36 in this area
193 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tami Gaylor
5 College REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73169829
APN: NHAM-000023A-000232-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.