139 Ormsby Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Mount Oliver Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $162,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ormsby Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $138,817, approximately $54 per square foot. 139 Ormsby Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Pittsburgh Carrick High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Ghiasvandi Ali R Jalili
Bought by
Lopez William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Ghiasvandi Ali R Jalili and Ghiasvandi Janice L Jalili
Bought by
Ghiasvandi Ali R Jalili
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez William D | $67,500 | -- | |
| Ghiasvandi Ali R Jalili | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $511 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $43,100 | $18,000 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map