139 Pearsall Cir Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Pearsall Cir, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $474,305, approximately $220 per square foot. 139 Pearsall Cir is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Keystone Heights Elementary School and Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Hanks Beverly R
Bought by
Rose Elizabeth J and Rose Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$186,329
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Hanks Beverly R
Bought by
Hanks Beverly R and The Beverly R Hanks Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Hanks Mike L and Hanks Beverly
Bought by
Hanks Michael L and Hanks Beverly R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Elizabeth J | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Hanks Beverly R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanks Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Elizabeth J | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |