$210,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

3BR/1.5BA home in Hubert minutes away from camp Lejeune, and surrounding beaches. offering approximately 1,300 heated square feet, Interior features include a living area with gas fireplace and laminate flooring. Kitchen includes gas stove and two refrigerators. Generator hookup already installed Exterior features include a screened-in porch, large wood deck, and above-ground pool. Detached garage plus two additional storage sheds provide extra storage or workspace options. Fenced front yard and mature trees on the property.
Property being sold in its current condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jermaine Shapiro

Fathom Realty NC LLC License #281857 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-10

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1308b-61

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 225000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 173.08
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-02-28T20:44:34Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Asphalt2
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sand Ridge
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Swansboro

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 969
  • Deed Page: 917.00
  • Zoning: R-10
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: .
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-03
  • Parcel#: 1308b-61
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 11
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 970.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.67%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
594.24%
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Outstanding Balance
$214,310
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Lisiewski Michael J and Lisiewski Viola T

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,515 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $162 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $970 $151,769 $40,000 $111,769
2024 $970 $148,136 $40,000 $108,136
2023 $970 $148,136 $40,000 $108,136
2022 $970 $148,136 $40,000 $108,136
2021 $618 $87,680 $30,000 $57,680
2020 $594 $84,250 $30,000 $54,250
2019 $583 $82,660 $30,000 $52,660
2018 $594 $84,250 $30,000 $54,250
2017 $600 $88,940 $30,000 $58,940
2016 $600 $88,940 $0 $0
2015 $400 $88,940 $0 $0
2014 $600 $88,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100557302

Hive MLS

APN: 032234

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.