139 Ray Farmer Rd Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ray Farmer Rd, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $95,219, approximately $101 per square foot. 139 Ray Farmer Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Becker Perry and Estate Of Edward Eugene Stiver
Bought by
Wommack Susan and Wommack James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wommack Susan | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Wommack Susan | $2,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $57,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $750 | $57,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $650 | $57,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $480 | $57,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $57,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map