139 Reiffs Mill Rd Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Reiffs Mill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $506,167, approximately $306 per square foot. 139 Reiffs Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Gwynedd El School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Bocchino David J
Bought by
Smith Stanley J and Smith Mary Jane Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stanley J | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $135,420 | $46,570 | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map