139 Rockledge Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Rockledge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $264,328, approximately $330 per square foot. 139 Rockledge Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Vaughn Richard L and Vaughn Sophia M
Bought by
Boone Jeffrey Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,252
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Vaughn Richard L
Bought by
Vaughn Richard L and Vaughn Sophia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Jeffrey Scott | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Vaughn Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Jeffrey Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $886 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $886 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $886 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $834 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $834 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $834 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $831 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $751 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $693 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $7 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $693 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map