67 Rockledge Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $238,364 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Rockledge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $253,091, approximately $270 per square foot. 67 Rockledge Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Wade Hughes and Marie Hughes Donna
Bought by
Buchanan Derek and Buchanan Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$996,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Davis Clyde A and Davis Joann K
Bought by
Premier Developments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Derek | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade & Donna Hughes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Premier Developments Llc | $226,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Premier Developments Llc | $226,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Derek | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $185,100 | $40,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $533 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $533 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $494 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $494 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $494 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $494 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $431 | $132,500 | $30,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $398 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map