139 S 8th St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $75,944 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 S 8th St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $85,736, approximately $76 per square foot. 139 S 8th St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Eastman Heather
Bought by
Bowler Eric T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler Eric T | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $10,100 | $8,100 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $10,000 | $8,100 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $10,000 | $8,100 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $152 | $7,400 | $6,900 | $500 |
| 2021 | $145 | $7,000 | $6,200 | $800 |
| 2020 | $331 | $16,000 | $6,200 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $330 | $16,000 | $6,200 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $333 | $16,100 | $6,200 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $326 | $15,800 | $6,200 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $322 | $15,500 | $6,200 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $6,200 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $6,200 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map