139 S Grand Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $400,936, approximately $182 per square foot. 139 S Grand Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Alphonse Michael
Bought by
Alphonse Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphonse Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312 | $398,800 | $69,300 | $329,500 |
| 2024 | $8,312 | $344,800 | $69,300 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $325,300 | $69,300 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $271,100 | $63,000 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $225,900 | $63,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $196,400 | $63,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $178,500 | $63,000 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $170,000 | $63,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $161,900 | $63,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $161,900 | $63,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,900 | $63,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $63,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map