139 SE Croco Rd Topeka, KS 66607
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $391,430
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 SE Croco Rd, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $314,143, approximately $101 per square foot. 139 SE Croco Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh North Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
M Ball Construction Inc
Bought by
Gartner Bill and Gartner Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,310
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartner Bill | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gartner Bill | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |