139 Sheffield Rd Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,613 - $846,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Sheffield Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $784,903, approximately $501 per square foot. 139 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Grigorakos Michael J
Bought by
Grigorakos Irt and Grigorakos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Grace Pauline M
Bought by
Grigorakos Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigorakos Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Grigorakos Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Grigorakos Michael J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grigorakos Michael J | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $640,100 | $442,400 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $618,400 | $422,800 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $570,200 | $383,700 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $523,500 | $344,500 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $513,100 | $344,500 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $475,600 | $321,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $450,300 | $317,100 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $410,700 | $293,600 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $383,300 | $266,200 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $367,700 | $250,600 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $328,800 | $219,200 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map