NOT LISTED FOR SALE

139 Starboard Ct Perryville, MD 21903

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2016

Last sale price $141,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

TOTALLY RENOVATED, NEW WOOD FLOORS THOUGH OUT CERAMIC TILE IN BATHROOMS, ENTRANCE WAY,CERAMIC BACK SPLASH, BRAND NEW HEAT PUMP, NEW LIGHTING, LED BULBS, NEW DECK. SHED. 2 NEW SLIDERS, FINISHED BASEMENT WITH 1/2 BTH RECESSED LIGHTING AND WOOD FLOORS, GROUND LEVEL WALK OUTTOP OF THE LINE UPGRADES. VERY TASTEFULLY DONE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOUR FINAL DECORATING TOUCHES

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlotte Lowe

(410) 398-0660 charlotte@mris.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 06/02/2016

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Saunders

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate License #644704

Integrity Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,857

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: 2
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Schools

  • Perryville Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0807038100

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,857

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Renovated: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Entry Location: Hall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 26.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 86200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 45000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Area: 2000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4477423
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1857.40
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0807038100
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Alan R and Taylor Carol A
Bought by
Scarberry Jonathan J and Scarberry Meagan M
Seller's Agent
Charlotte Lowe
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Mark Saunders
Integrity Real Estate
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.69%
Current Estimated Value
$244,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$142,424
Outstanding Balance
$114,827
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Webb James H
Bought by
Taylor Alan R and Taylor Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Morris Matthew C and Morris Pamela F
Bought by
Webb James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Smith Georgia B
Bought by
Morris Matthew C and Morris Pamela F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scarberry Jonathan J $141,000 Liberty Title Services Llc
Taylor Alan R $55,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Webb James H $87,500 --
Morris Matthew C $72,000 --
Smith Georgia B $80,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scarberry Jonathan J $142,424
Closed Morris Matthew C --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $141,000 -2.7% $131 / Sq Ft
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Sale $144,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/13/2016 08/13/16 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 For Sale $144,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $144,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,483 $169,133 $0 $0
2024 $1,951 $157,867 $0 $0
2023 $1,441 $146,600 $40,000 $106,600
2022 $2,140 $144,733 $0 $0
2021 $2,097 $142,867 $0 $0
2020 $2,123 $141,000 $40,000 $101,000
2019 $2,074 $137,733 $0 $0
2018 $1,967 $134,467 $0 $0
2017 $1,920 $131,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,857 $131,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,857 $131,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,102 $132,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001672217

Bright MLS

APN: 07-038100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.