139 W Mill Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 W Mill Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $211,654, approximately $146 per square foot. 139 W Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Thurlow David
Bought by
Dempsey Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $10,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $10,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $9,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $589 | $9,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $9,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $9,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $517 | $9,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $517 | $9,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map