139 Washington St Rollingstone, MN 55969
Estimated Value: $184,599 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Washington St, Rollingstone, MN 55969 and is currently estimated at $192,150, approximately $203 per square foot. 139 Washington St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Rollingstone Community Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $155,700 | $25,800 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $153,100 | $25,800 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $147,600 | $25,800 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $998 | $133,100 | $23,100 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $914 | $108,100 | $23,100 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $932 | $95,700 | $22,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $908 | $95,700 | $22,000 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $904 | $91,200 | $20,400 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map