139 Whetstone Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $336,853 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Whetstone Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $348,963, approximately $218 per square foot. 139 Whetstone Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $59,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $54,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $45,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $45,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $36,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $36,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $35,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $35,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $33,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map