L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Tacosik
Keller Williams Excel Realty
Estimated Value: $414,460 - $441,000
Beautiful Newer Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, Travertine Tile, Stainless Steel Appliances, Light Fixtures, Flooring on Entry Level is ALL Newer. New Trim, 6 Panel Doors thru out. Bathrooms Have Been Remodeled. Newer Storm Doors, Entire HVAC System Replaced in 2009. New Garage Door Security System, Huge Deck, Large Fenced Backyard. Wonderful Traditional 4 Bedroom Home in Cul-De-Sac Setting. Immaculate--Move In Ready!!! ABC Home Safe warranty In PLACE..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Tacosik
Keller Williams Excel Realty Listed on: 08/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Starr
Real Living Home Team
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garverick Sara R | $215,000 | Crown Title | |
| Fortney Shannon L | $204,900 | Columbus M | |
| Zeno Vincent S | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garverick Sara R | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortney Shannon L | $163,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.1% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $124,780 | $34,300 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $124,780 | $34,300 | $90,480 |
| 2023 | $7,259 | $124,775 | $34,300 | $90,475 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $80,330 | $18,900 | $61,430 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $80,330 | $18,900 | $61,430 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $80,330 | $18,900 | $61,430 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $66,400 | $15,750 | $50,650 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $66,400 | $15,750 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $66,400 | $15,750 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $62,450 | $14,810 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $62,450 | $14,810 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $62,450 | $14,810 | $47,640 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $62,440 | $14,805 | $47,635 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Tacosik
Keller Williams Excel Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rick Starr
Real Living Home Team
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214037758
APN: 025-007707
Ask me questions while you tour the home.