NOT LISTED FOR SALE

139 Wyndhurst Dr Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated Value: $308,753 - $425,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $205,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,129 / mo

414 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

This charming open floor plan with lots of windows, hardwood floors and high ceilings features a formal dining room, and a gorgeous great room with fireplace. The kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clare Hickey

Coldwell Banker, Real Est. Now License #54500 Listed on: 02/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Carothers

Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack License #250361

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 9
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Group: D
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2005
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Floors: Hardwood | Tile/Ceramic
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 108.6
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2164
  • Appliances: Disposal | Dishwasher | Refrigerator
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 727
  • Attic Type: Floored | Pull Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: m
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: m
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11x11
  • Countertops: Granite | Man Made Marble | Silestone
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Internal Features: Bay Windows | Cable TV | Ceiling Fan(s) | Garage Door Opener | Separate Shower | Smoke Detector | Walk-In Closet | Washer/Dryer Connection | Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry
  • Kitchen Level: m
  • Kitchen Size: 22x10
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Separate | Ceramic Tile Floor
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Level2: m
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17x14
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

• Water View: No
  • Decks Patio Porches: Covered Back Porch | Covered Front Porch
  • External Features: Gutters | Mail Box
  • Fenced Yard: Brick | Wood
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Pool: None
  • Roof: Architectural

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage | Front Open

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Heating System: Gas Forced Air Cent.
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 750y

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 5/26/2015 2:56:09 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 139 Wyndhurst Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Madison Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 61.88x110x56.26x97.91
  • Map Number: 44F
  • Number Of Acres: 0.14
  • Parcel Number: 15
  • Zoned Historical: No
  • Lot Type: Wooded Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Khamapirad Tawan Sunny and Khamapirad Anne C
Bought by
Khamapirad Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$367,688

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2014
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Priester Joanna S
Bought by
Khamapirad Tawan Sunny and Khamapirad Anne C
Seller's Agent
Clare Hickey
Coldwell Banker, Real Est. Now
Buyer's Agent
Chris Carothers
Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Allison Frederick T
Bought by
Priester Joanna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Redden Payton Michael
Bought by
Allison Frederick T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,492
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Rhodes Charles
Bought by
Redden Payton Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Bought by
Redden Payton Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Hope Washburn Jennifer
Bought by
Charles Rhodes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khamapirad Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Khamapirad Tawan Sunny $205,000 --
Priester Joanna S $225,000 --
Allison Frederick T $197,500 --
Redden Payton Michael $210,000 --
Redden Payton Michael $210,000 --
Charles Rhodes $20,000 --
Washburn Jennifer Hope $18,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Allison Frederick T $192,492
Previous Owner Washburn Jennifer Hope $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $205,000 -12.8% $95 / Sq Ft
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Sale $235,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,260 $67,250 $6,000 $61,250
2024 $1,260 $67,250 $6,000 $61,250
2022 $2,344 $67,250 $6,000 $61,250
2021 $2,321 $53,850 $6,000 $47,850
2020 $2,321 $53,850 $6,000 $47,850
2019 $2,321 $53,850 $6,000 $47,850
2018 $2,321 $53,850 $6,000 $47,850
2017 $2,253 $51,050 $6,000 $45,050
2016 $2,100 $51,050 $6,000 $45,050
2015 $2,099 $51,050 $6,000 $45,050
2014 -- $51,050 $6,000 $45,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 160824

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 044F-D-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.