1390 Alturas Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $638,103
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Alturas Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $512,776, approximately $264 per square foot. 1390 Alturas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alturas Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Fielder Jean C and Riggall Joan A
Bought by
Riggall Steven R and Riggall Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Fielder Joan A
Bought by
Fielder Joan A and Fielder Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggall Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Fielder Joan A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $300,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $291,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $283,427 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $275,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $60,064 | $60,064 | $0 |