1390 Chandler Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Chandler Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $845,150, approximately $721 per square foot. 1390 Chandler Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert David F
Bought by
Gilbert David F and Gilbert Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $245,459 | $87,853 | $164,606 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $240,510 | $86,131 | $161,379 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $242,657 | $84,442 | $158,215 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $230,900 | $82,787 | $155,113 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $226,236 | $81,164 | $152,072 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $230,843 | $80,331 | $150,512 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $226,319 | $78,757 | $147,562 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $221,881 | $77,212 | $144,669 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $217,531 | $75,699 | $141,832 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $213,267 | $74,215 | $139,052 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $210,064 | $73,100 | $136,964 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $205,951 | $71,669 | $134,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map