K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KEVIN PETRUSKA
Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC
(985) 265-7099
11 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $311,000
Spacious home on large corner lot in well kept neighborhood. 4 bedrooms all well sized. Covered patio in rear with pavers. Garage converted to game room. Move in ready! Call now to view this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC License #995695122 Listed on: 03/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousant Sasha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tousant Elizabeth Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Tousant Elizabeth Heather | $235,000 | Preservation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tousant Elizabeth Heather | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $25,607 | $2,060 | $23,547 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $25,607 | $2,060 | $23,547 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $16,942 | $2,060 | $14,882 |
| 2022 | $141,462 | $16,942 | $2,060 | $14,882 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $16,942 | $2,060 | $14,882 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $18,859 | $2,060 | $16,799 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $18,310 | $2,000 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $18,310 | $2,000 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $18,310 | $2,000 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $18,310 | $2,000 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $13,728 | $1,980 | $11,748 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $13,728 | $1,980 | $11,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,728 | $1,980 | $11,748 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KEVIN PETRUSKA
Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC
(985) 265-7099
11 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Stephen Molero
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 265-7099
38 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Richards
Ricci Real Estate
(504) 258-1800
67 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2142135
APN: 110398
Ask me questions while you tour the home.