1390 Emerson St Unit 607 Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,210 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
785
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Emerson St Unit 607, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $288,803, approximately $367 per square foot. 1390 Emerson St Unit 607 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Staiano John
Bought by
Devereux Adrianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,835
Outstanding Balance
$50,896
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$237,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
1390 Emerson Llc
Bought by
Staiano John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,755
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devereux Adrianne | $155,000 | -- | |
| Staiano John | $121,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devereux Adrianne | $137,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Staiano John | $109,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $23,020 | $2,380 | $2,380 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $18,010 | $1,760 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $18,010 | $1,760 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $19,360 | $1,820 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $19,920 | $1,870 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $19,930 | $1,640 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $19,930 | $1,640 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $16,740 | $1,530 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $16,740 | $1,530 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $13,390 | $1,695 | $11,695 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $13,390 | $1,695 | $11,695 |
| 2014 | $892 | $10,740 | $1,170 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map