1390 Forest View Dr Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Forest View Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $76,433, approximately $58 per square foot. 1390 Forest View Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Youngstown Jubilee Homes Ii Lp
Bought by
Santiago Feliciano Keitha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Bought by
Scroggins Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Feliciano Keitha A | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Youngstown Jubilee Homes Ii Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Scroggins Frank | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $17,040 | $270 | $16,770 |
| 2024 | $812 | $17,040 | $270 | $16,770 |
| 2023 | $806 | $17,040 | $270 | $16,770 |
| 2022 | $524 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $524 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $527 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $605 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $611 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $608 | $8,510 | $180 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $655 | $9,870 | $270 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $641 | $9,870 | $270 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $637 | $9,870 | $270 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | $20 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map