Estimated Value: $190,662 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Judge Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $206,166, approximately $154 per square foot. 1390 Judge Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Miller Chad B
Bought by
Gerhart Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Sember Terrence J
Bought by
Miller Chad B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhart Dorothy C | $83,000 | Duane G Root | |
| Miller Chad B | $68,900 | Mary Ann Wiater |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $117,000 | $16,600 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $115,000 | $15,800 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $112,700 | $15,800 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,700 | $13,500 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map