1390 Maben Ave Garner, IA 50438
Estimated Value: $181,275 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Maben Ave, Garner, IA 50438 and is currently estimated at $199,569, approximately $156 per square foot. 1390 Maben Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Young Richard P and Young Sandra J
Bought by
Young Richard P and Young Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $167,800 | $27,450 | $140,350 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $151,330 | $17,740 | $133,590 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $151,330 | $17,740 | $133,590 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $139,180 | $17,740 | $121,440 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $121,790 | $17,740 | $104,050 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $116,950 | $17,740 | $99,210 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $116,950 | $17,740 | $99,210 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $107,060 | $17,740 | $89,320 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $100,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $100,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $97,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $97,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map