Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Martinez
SUNSET HOMES REALTY
(951) 634-4833
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $512,653
!!!!!! REDUCED PRICE !!!!!!! Nice House located in the Highly Desirable Sundance Community, 3 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom with 1,672 Sf of Living space, Open Floor Plan, Cover Front Porch, Plantation Shutters, one of the bedrooms is located by the entry, and all the Bedrooms have Ceiling Fans, 2 Car Garage, the Back Yard is Huge and has a Cover Patio. This Property is close to the Anna Hause Elementary School just a block away, Parks, Schools, Shopping Center, Fwy 1-10, Cabazon Premium Outlet Mall and Casino Morongo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUNSET HOMES REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-634-4833 License #01422430 Listed on: 11/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Lauren Margaret | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Sergio Gutierrez | $475,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Franklin Laurie Ann | $350,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co A Ca Cor | |
| Zimmermann Jason W | $285,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cole Jamison D | $174,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Lauren Margaret | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Laurie Ann | $343,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmermann Jason W | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jamison D | $171,541 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $505,000 | -1.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $509,999 | -2.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -4.5% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | +15.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Sold | $475,000 | -0.8% | $284 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2023 11/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | +39.8% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Off Market | $349,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | +22.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $484,500 | $45,900 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $364,035 | $46,818 | $317,217 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $356,898 | $45,900 | $310,998 |
| 2021 | $6,997 | $349,900 | $45,000 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $302,443 | $47,754 | $254,689 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $296,514 | $46,818 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $290,700 | $45,900 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $191,909 | $60,711 | $131,198 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $188,147 | $59,521 | $128,626 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $185,323 | $58,628 | $126,695 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $181,695 | $57,481 | $124,214 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Martinez
SUNSET HOMES REALTY
(951) 634-4833
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph Estrada
FAMILY TREE REALTY, INC.
(951) 751-0069
19 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
ROBERT WETZEL
Tower Agency
(951) 210-4545
37 in this area
103 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jennifer Orozco
Tower Agency
(909) 685-7505
13 in this area
52 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alfonso Arias
Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.
(951) 658-7211
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Vernice
Fathom Realty Group Inc
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG24229519
APN: 419-661-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.