13900 Sullivan Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,000,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13900 Sullivan Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $892,342, approximately $210 per square foot. 13900 Sullivan Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Kayoom Mohamed
Bought by
Baksh Kayoom Mohamed and Mohamed Kayoom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,404
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Montgomery Co Students Const
Bought by
Kayoom Mohamed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baksh Kayoom Mohamed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kayoom Mohamed | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baksh Kayoom Mohamed | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Kayoom Mohamed | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,599 | $788,000 | $198,100 | $589,900 |
| 2024 | $9,599 | $772,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $756,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $741,100 | $198,100 | $543,000 |
| 2021 | $7,940 | $729,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,785 | $718,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $706,600 | $198,100 | $508,500 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $666,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,397 | $626,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $586,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $566,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $547,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map